Navigation
Home Page

Oakley School Governor Membership

Oakley Infant School
Membership 2020-21
                   
Name Governor Type Term From Term of Office Term To Resigned Appointing Body Committee Membership Roles  
Mrs Elizabeth Cordery Co-opted governor
 
20 Jan 2019 4 years 19 Jan 2023   Governing Body Curriculum Committee  Early Years Governor  
Mrs Caroline Edwards Co-opted governor
 
20 Jan 2019 4 years 19 Jan 2023   Governing Body Buildings & Premises Committee Chair Safer Recruitment Accredited Governor
Health and Safety Governor
Safeguarding Governor
 
Mrs Louise Guy Co-opted governor
 
25 Sep 2018 4 years 24 Sep 2022   Governing Body Curriculum Committee  / Resources Committee  / Pay Committee Personal Development Link Governor
Development and Training Governor
 
Mr Peter Hanney Co-opted governor
 
18 Jun 2019 4 years 17 Jun 2023   Governing Body Resources Committee Chair / Pay Committee Maths Link Governor  
Dr Michael Hill Co-opted governor
 
25 Sep 2018 4 years 24 Sep 2022   Governing Body Resources Committee Chair  
Ms Niamh Hutchings Headteacher
 
  Ongoing     Governing Body Buildings & Premises Committee / Resources Committee / Curriculum Committee            Head Teacher  
Mrs Andrea Knight Staff governor
 
19 Sep 2018 4 years 18 Sep 2022   Elected by Staff Curriculum Committee     
Mr Ian Machray Parent governor
 
03 Apr 2019 4 years 2 Apr 2023   Elected by Parents Resources Committee /Curriculum Committee /HTPM Committee /Appeals Committee Chair Inclusion Governor  
Mrs Victoria Moody Co-opted governor
 
25 Sep 2018 4 years 24 Sep 2022   Governing Body Curriculum Committee Chair / Resources Committee / HTPM Committee ViceChair  
Mr Kevin Newell Co-opted governor
 
22 Sep 2020 4 years 21 Sep 2024   Governing Body Buildings & Premises Committee    
Mrs Sam  Reynolds Co-opted governor
 
22 Sep 2020 4 years 21 Sep 2024   Governing Body Resources Committee    
Mrs Phillipa Spicer Local Authority Governor
 
09 Oct 2018 4 years 8 Oct 2022   Governing Body & Local Authority Buildings & Premises Committee/ Curriculum Committee English Link Governor  
Mrs Lesley Willshire Parent governor
 
17 Sep 2019 4 years 17 Sep 2023   Elected by Parents Resources Committee / Buildings & Premises Committee / Pay Committee    
Governor who left 2019-20                
Mr Benjamin Hughes Co-opted governor
 
19 Sep 2017 4 years   26 Nov 2019        
Mrs Diane Tofts Co-opted governor
 
13 Nov 2018 4 years   7 Jul 2020        

Google Translate
Top