Navigation
Home Page

Governor Attendance Record

Oakley Infant School – Governing Body Attendance – 2017/2018

 

Full Governing Body

Member

19.09.17

06.11.17

14.11.17

23.01.18

13.03.18

24.04.18

19.06.18

06.07.18

Attended

Sally Harvey

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Apologies

Received

7/8

Phillipa Spicer

No

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

7/8

Peter Hanney

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

8/8

Anthony Casaletto

Yes

Yes

Yes

Apologies

Received

Apologies

Received

Apologies

Received

Apologies

Received

Yes

4/8

Elizabeth Cordery

Yes

Apologies

Received

Yes

Apologies

Received

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

6/8

Ben Hughes

Yes

Yes

Absent

Apologies

Received

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

6/8

Glenda Norris

Yes

Yes

Apologies

Received

Yes

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

3/4

Julie Pierce

Yes

Yes

Yes

Apologies

Received

Sabbatical

Sabbatical

Sabbatical

Sabbatical

3/4

Jane Redgrave

Apologies

Received

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

7/8

Emma Robson

Yes

Apologies

Received

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

7/8

Abi Martin

N/A

N/A

N/A

Yes

Apologies

Received

Yes

Apologies

Received

Yes

3/5

Tamerin Martin

Yes

Apologies

Received

Apologies

Received

Yes

Yes

Apologies

Received

Yes

Yes

5/8

Nick Beech

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Apologies

Received

Yes

Yes

7/8

 

Kimberley Riggall

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Apologies

Received

Yes

7/8

Caroline Edwards

Yes

Apologies

Received

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

7/8

Niamh Hutchings

Yes

Apologies

Received

Yes

Yes

Yes

Apologies

Received

Yes

Apologies

Received

5/8

Gail Thompson

(Clerk)

Yes

Apologies

Received

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

7/8

 

Resources Committee

Member

02.10.17

06.11.17

15.01.18

05.03.18

14.05.18

11.06.18

Attended

Sally Harvey

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

6/6

Phillipa Spicer

Apologies

Received

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

5/6

Peter Hanney

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

6/6

Anthony Casaletto

Yes

Yes

Apologies

Received

Yes

Yes

Yes

5/6

Ben Hughes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Apologies

Received

Yes

5/6

Tamerin Martin

Apologies Received

Apologies Received

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

2/2

Abi Martin

N/A

N/A

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

4/4

Niamh Hutchings (Associate Member)

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

6/6

Mrs S Bartlett (Cover Clerk)

N/A

N/A

Yes

N/A

N/A

N/A

1/1

Gail Thompson

(Clerk)

Yes

Yes

N/A

Yes

Yes

Yes

5/6

 

Building and Premises Committee

Member

08.11.17

22.02.18

14.06.18

Attended

Sally Harvey

Yes

Yes

Apologies

Received

2/3

Nick Beech

Apologies

Received

Apologies

Received

Yes

1/3

Jane Redgrave

Apologies

Received

Apologies

Received

Yes

1/3

Emma Robson

Yes

Yes

Apologies

Received

2/3

Caroline Edwards

Yes

Yes

Yes

3/3

Niamh Hutchings (Associate Member)

N/A

N/A

Yes

1/1

 

Curriculum Committee

Member

02.11.17

01.03.18

05.07.18

Attended

Sally Harvey

Yes

Yes

Postponed

2/2

Elizabeth Cordery

Yes

Yes

2/2

Glenda Norris

Yes

N/A

1/1

Julie Pierce

Yes

N/A

1/1

Jane Redgrave

Yes

Apologies

Received

1/2

Kimberley Riggall

Yes

Yes

2/2

Caroline Edwards

Yes

Yes

2/2

Tamerin Martin (Associate Member)

N/A

Apologies

Received

0/1

 

 

Pay Review

Member

06.11.17

Attended

Sally Harvey

Yes

1/1

Peter Hanney

Yes

1/1

Anthony Casaletto

Yes

1/1

Ben Hughes

Yes

1/1

 


Google Translate
Top